GTS-1407241 ACTIVE WORKS

Fabrication And Installation Of 24 Numbers Of Junction Boxes Consisting Of Copeer Bus-bar And Suitable Support Insulators For Critical Motors From 55kw To 160 Kw , Current Rating 92amps To 255 Amps, 3 Phase 415 Volts

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1407241
Estimated Value
₹846,000
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELLARY
Overview
Fabrication And Installation Of 24 Numbers Of Junction Boxes Consisting Of Copeer Bus-bar And Suitable Support Insulators For Critical Motors From 55kw To 160 Kw , Current Rating 92amps To 255 Amps, 3 Phase 415 Volts Delivery/work location: Bellary, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1407241 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
10 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , BELLARY
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly