GTS-1405743 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing 110 Nos Of Security Guards (without Gun) To Various Offices In Chitradurga Zonal Jurisdiction.

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1405743
Estimated Value
₹36,322,623
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Providing 110 Nos Of Security Guards (without Gun) To Various Offices In Chitradurga Zonal Jurisdiction. Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹544,840.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1405743 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹544,840
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
10 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
684
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹544,840
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly