GTS-1399437 ACTIVE CONTRACT

Calicut-mangalore: Tsr (p) 56.915 Km (54.915 Km By Sqrs And 2.000 Km By Manual) With 60 Kg Wider Base Psc Sleepers With Density 1660 Nos/km (location As Per Annexure).

Southern Railway
ID GTS-1399437
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Calicut-mangalore: Tsr (p) 56.915 Km (54.915 Km By Sqrs And 2.000 Km By Manual) With 60 Kg Wider Base Psc Sleepers With Density 1660 Nos/km (location As Per Annexure). Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1399437 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Contract Category Contract
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
06 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Southern Railway
Department ID
1
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly