GTS-1392042 ACTIVE WORKS

Widening And Improvement Of The Indi-hanjagi-nimbal Road (major District Road) From Km 6.00 To 12.00 In Indi Taluk, Vijayapura District.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1392042
Estimated Value
₹40,014,771
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
VIJAYAPURA
Overview
Widening And Improvement Of The Indi-hanjagi-nimbal Road (major District Road) From Km 6.00 To 12.00 In Indi Taluk, Vijayapura District. Delivery/work location: Vijayapura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹600,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1392042 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹600,300
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
07 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , VIJAYAPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹600,300
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly