GTS-1392041 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Indi Agarakhed Gubbewad Road From Ch-0.00 To 4.00 Km In Indi Taluk (mdr Road) & Improvements To Tadavalaga Lingadalli Kyatanakeri Basanal To Join Nh-13 Road From Ch-5.00 To 9.00 Km In Indi Taluk (mdr Road) (in Selected Reaches)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1392041
Estimated Value
₹40,049,721
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
VIJAYAPURA
Overview
Improvements To Indi Agarakhed Gubbewad Road From Ch-0.00 To 4.00 Km In Indi Taluk (mdr Road) & Improvements To Tadavalaga Lingadalli Kyatanakeri Basanal To Join Nh-13 Road From Ch-5.00 To 9.00 Km In Indi Taluk (mdr Road) (in Selected Reaches) Delivery/work location: Vijayapura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹600,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1392041 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹600,800
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
07 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , VIJAYAPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹600,800
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly