GTS-1377187 ACTIVE SERVICES

Varthur, East Bengaluru, , Land Parcel, 82,764 Sq.ft, Elf-7,03,163/- (incl Gst) Emd Rs.5,00,000/- Turnover Rs.1.8 Cr

Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
ID GTS-1377187
Estimated Value
₹84,379,560
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Varthur, East Bengaluru, , Land Parcel, 82,764 Sq.ft, Elf-7,03,163/- (incl Gst) Emd Rs.5,00,000/- Turnover Rs.1.8 Cr Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹500,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1377187 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹500,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
07 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
Department ID
146
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹500,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly