GTS-1377180 ACTIVE SERVICES

Gangamuttanahalli, North Bengaluru, Lanc Parcel, 58,806 Sq.ft, Elf-69,391/- (incl Gst) Emd Rs.5,00,000/- Turnover Rs.1.8 Cr

Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
ID GTS-1377180
Estimated Value
₹8,326,920
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Gangamuttanahalli, North Bengaluru, Lanc Parcel, 58,806 Sq.ft, Elf-69,391/- (incl Gst) Emd Rs.5,00,000/- Turnover Rs.1.8 Cr Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹500,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1377180 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹500,000
Document Cost ₹2,090 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
07 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
Department ID
146
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹500,000
Tender Fee ₹2,090
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly