GTS-1372920 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvement And Widening Of Road From State Highway-20 Samshi Cross To Hiresamshi, Chikkasamshi Via Devanal, Tulsigeri, Kerakalammati Major District Road From Km 0.00 To 5.14 In Bilagi Constituency Of Bagalkot Taluk Of Bagalkote District (under 5054 Mdr Improvements For The Year 2025-26)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1372920
Estimated Value
₹75,719,141
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Improvement And Widening Of Road From State Highway-20 Samshi Cross To Hiresamshi, Chikkasamshi Via Devanal, Tulsigeri, Kerakalammati Major District Road From Km 0.00 To 5.14 In Bilagi Constituency Of Bagalkot Taluk Of Bagalkote District (under 5054 Mdr Improvements For The Year 2025-26) Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,136,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1372920 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,136,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
07 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,136,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly