GTS-1370709 ACTIVE WORKS

Operation And Maintenance Of Ash Handling System With Silos Of Unit-2 Ahp And Removal, Cleaning & Transportation Of Ash In The Premises Of Esp/bottom Ash/silo Area Of Unit-2 At Btps.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1370709
Estimated Value
₹31,186,197
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELLARY
Overview
Operation And Maintenance Of Ash Handling System With Silos Of Unit-2 Ahp And Removal, Cleaning & Transportation Of Ash In The Premises Of Esp/bottom Ash/silo Area Of Unit-2 At Btps. Delivery/work location: Bellary, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹467,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1370709 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹467,800
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
07 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , BELLARY
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹467,800
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly