GTS-1370060 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Security Manpower Service (version 2.0) - Office/commercial/institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Class V; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Quantity: 50

United India Insurance Company Limited
ID GTS-1370060
Estimated Value
₹13,475,000
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing Of Security Manpower Service (version 2.0) - Office/commercial/institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Class V; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others,manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others Quantity: 50 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹400,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1370060 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹400,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
07 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
United India Insurance Company Limited
Department ID
896
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹400,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly