GTS-1352948 ACTIVE SERVICES

Short Term E-tender For Exploration Work Through Reverse Circulation (rc) Drilling At Subbarayanahalli Iron Ore Mine, M.l.no. 2629 At Thimmappanagudi Iron Ore Mine, M.l.no. 2605 Of Karnataka State Minerals Corporation Limited Located In Ballari District Through Karnataka Public Procurement Portal

Karnataka State Minerals Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1352948
Estimated Value
₹20,135,520
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Short Term E-tender For Exploration Work Through Reverse Circulation (rc) Drilling At Subbarayanahalli Iron Ore Mine, M.l.no. 2629 At Thimmappanagudi Iron Ore Mine, M.l.no. 2605 Of Karnataka State Minerals Corporation Limited Located In Ballari District Through Karnataka Public Procurement Portal Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹256,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1352948 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹256,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
06 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Minerals Corporation Limited
Department ID
1389
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹256,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly