GTS-1340352 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site Development Works, Internal Roads And Drainage Works In Depot Area At Anjanapura In Reach-4b Line Of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-2.

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1340352
Estimated Value
₹183,254,618
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
15 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site Development Works, Internal Roads And Drainage Works In Depot Area At Anjanapura In Reach-4b Line Of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-2. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,833,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1340352 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,833,000
Document Cost ₹59,000 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
05 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Department ID
1559
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,833,000
Tender Fee ₹59,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly