GTS-1333833 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Furniture To The Hostels At Jnana Bharathi Campus, Bangalore University, Bengaluru Under Csr Fund Contribution From Walmart

Bangalore University
ID GTS-1333833
Estimated Value
₹32,050,000
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Supply Of Furniture To The Hostels At Jnana Bharathi Campus, Bangalore University, Bengaluru Under Csr Fund Contribution From Walmart Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹320,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1333833 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹320,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
05 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore University
Department ID
1805
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹320,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly