GTS-1327480 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Development, Installation, Operation & Maintenance Of Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Power Projects On Cluster-1 North Karnataka, 23 Locations Of Newly Constructed Warehouses Centers In Various Part Of Karnataka Under Ppp Mode Based On Revenue Share

Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation
ID GTS-1327480
Estimated Value
₹13,500,000
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
14 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Development, Installation, Operation & Maintenance Of Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Power Projects On Cluster-1 North Karnataka, 23 Locations Of Newly Constructed Warehouses Centers In Various Part Of Karnataka Under Ppp Mode Based On Revenue Share Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,711,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1327480 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,711,000
Document Cost ₹3,380 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
19 May 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation
Department ID
1326
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,711,000
Tender Fee ₹3,380
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly