GTS-1318897 ACTIVE WORKS

Preventive And Breakdown Maintenance Of All Makes And Configurations Of Das And Non Das Rmus In Braz Area Of Bescom On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1318897
Estimated Value
₹76,465,880
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Preventive And Breakdown Maintenance Of All Makes And Configurations Of Das And Non Das Rmus In Braz Area Of Bescom On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹765,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1318897 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹765,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
04 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
684
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹765,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly