GTS-1317472 ACTIVE GOODS

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 500 Kva Diesel Generator Set

Medical Education Department
ID GTS-1317472
Estimated Value
₹11,036,728
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 500 Kva Diesel Generator Set Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1317472 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
04 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Medical Education Department
Department ID
237
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly