GTS-1292948 ACTIVE SERVICES

Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection & Commissioning (including Civil Works) And Performance For One Crushing Season Of Mill And Boiling House Equipment For Stabilization Cum Modernization Of Existing Sugar Plant To 5000 Tcd For Production Of Plantation White Sugar On Turnkey Basis

The Mysuru Sugar Company Limited
ID GTS-1292948
Estimated Value
₹1
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection & Commissioning (including Civil Works) And Performance For One Crushing Season Of Mill And Boiling House Equipment For Stabilization Cum Modernization Of Existing Sugar Plant To 5000 Tcd For Production Of Plantation White Sugar On Turnkey Basis Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,500,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1292948 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,500,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
03 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
The Mysuru Sugar Company Limited
Department ID
4783
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,500,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly