GTS-1292444 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Banashankari Mahakuta Alamatti Dam Sh-135 Road From Km 50.80 To 55.30 In Selected Reachs Of Bagalkot Constituency Of Bagalkot Taluk Of Bagalkote Dist Under 5054-03-337-0-17-132 For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1292444
Estimated Value
₹20,137,783
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Improvements To Banashankari Mahakuta Alamatti Dam Sh-135 Road From Km 50.80 To 55.30 In Selected Reachs Of Bagalkot Constituency Of Bagalkot Taluk Of Bagalkote Dist Under 5054-03-337-0-17-132 For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹302,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1292444 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹302,500
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
03 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹302,500
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly