GTS-1292405 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Benakatti Ingalagi Mdr Road From Km 0.00 To 5.20 In Selected Reaches In Bagalkot Constituency Of Hunagunda Taluk Of Bagalkote Dist Under 5054-04-337-0-01-132 For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1292405
Estimated Value
₹40,324,940
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGALKOT
Overview
Improvements To Benakatti Ingalagi Mdr Road From Km 0.00 To 5.20 In Selected Reaches In Bagalkot Constituency Of Hunagunda Taluk Of Bagalkote Dist Under 5054-04-337-0-01-132 For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Bagalkot, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹605,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1292405 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹605,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
03 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BAGALKOT
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹605,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly