GTS-1264622 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Hexagonal Nut M12 Prevailing Torque Type To Din 6925/980v, Is:1367(p-8):2020 (reviewedin 2024), 10, A3b. Note: To Be Procured From All Approved Vendors For Axle End Steel High Tensile Cap Screws To Be Used In End Holes Of Bg Freight Axles Borne In The Rdso Approved Vendor List Available On Uvam Portal [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1264622
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MYSORE
Overview
Supply Of Hexagonal Nut M12 Prevailing Torque Type To Din 6925/980v, Is:1367(p-8):2020 (reviewedin 2024), 10, A3b. Note: To Be Procured From All Approved Vendors For Axle End Steel High Tensile Cap Screws To Be Used In End Holes Of Bg Freight Axles Borne In The Rdso Approved Vendor List Available On Uvam Portal [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Mysore, Karnataka. This is a Limited tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1264622 Tender Type Limited
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
30 Jul 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , MYSORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly