GTS-1215518 ACTIVE WORKS

Periodical Painting, Distempering, Colour Washing Etc. To Halasuru(hlru), Trinity(tty) And Mahatma Gandhi Road(magr) Metro Station Building Of Reach-1 Of Line-1.

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1215518
Estimated Value
₹9,746,293
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Periodical Painting, Distempering, Colour Washing Etc. To Halasuru(hlru), Trinity(tty) And Mahatma Gandhi Road(magr) Metro Station Building Of Reach-1 Of Line-1. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹194,926.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1215518 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹194,926
Document Cost ₹2,440 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Jul 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Department ID
1559
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹194,926
Tender Fee ₹2,440
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly