GTS-1190504 ACTIVE SERVICES

Development Of Public Aquarium At Bannerughatta Biological Park On Design, Build, Finance, Operation And Transfer (dbfot) Basis Under Public-private Partnership (ppp) Model

Zoo Authority Of Karnataka
ID GTS-1190504
Estimated Value
₹14,500,000
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Development Of Public Aquarium At Bannerughatta Biological Park On Design, Build, Finance, Operation And Transfer (dbfot) Basis Under Public-private Partnership (ppp) Model Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹7,250,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1190504 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹7,250,000
Document Cost ₹3,630 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Jul 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Zoo Authority Of Karnataka
Department ID
2212
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹7,250,000
Tender Fee ₹3,630
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly